Connect to share and comment

Tennis: Australian Open men's singles draw

PlacardEnlarge
(Globalpost/GlobalPost)

Complete men's singles draw for the Australian Open, which starts on Monday (x denotes seeding):

Men's singles:

Rafael Nadal (ESP x1) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v Igor Sijsling (NED)

Tobias Kamke (GER) v Jack Sock (USA)

Ryan Harrison (USA) v Gael Monfils (FRA x25)

Andreas Seppi (ITA x24) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Robin Haase (NED) v Donald Young (USA)

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v Lucas Pouille (FRA)

Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Kei Nishikori (JPN x16)

Milos Raonic (CAN x11) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) v Victor Hanescu (ROM)

Jimmy Wang (TPE) v Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE)

Bradley Klahn (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x22)

Benoit Paire (FRA x27) v Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Benjamin Becker (GER)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Tim Smyczek (USA)

Rhyne Williams (USA) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG x5)

Andy Murray (GBR x4) v Go Soeda (JPN)

Vincent Millot (FRA) v Wayne Odesnik (USA)

Michael Berrer (GER) v Michael Llodra (FRA)

Somdev Devvarman (IND) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP x26)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER x21) v Aljaz Bedene (SLO)

Michal Przysiezny (POL) v Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Blaz Rola (SLO) v Federico Delbonis (ARG)

Martin Klizan (SVK) v John Isner (USA x13)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x10) v Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Julian Reister (GER)

Marin Cilic (CRO) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Daniel Brands (GER) v Gilles Simon (FRA x18)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP x31) v Zhang Ze (CHN)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

James Duckworth (AUS) v Roger Federer (SUI x6)

Tomas Berdych (CZE x7) v Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)

Wu Di (CHN) v Kenny De Schepper (FRA)

Jan Hajek (CZE) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v Ivan Dodig (CRO) x32)

Kevin Anderson (RSA x19) v Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Dominic Thiem (AUT) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Tommy Haas (GER x12)

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS x14) v Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

Florian Mayer (GER) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Albert Ramos (ESP) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL x20)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA x29) v Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Steve Johnson (USA) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) v David Ferrer (ESP x3)

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI x8) v Andrey Golubev (KAZ)

Alejandro Falla (COL) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v Matthew Ebden (AUS)

Samuel Groth (AUS) v Vasek Pospisil (CAN x28)

Tommy Robredo (ESP x17) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) v Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v Lukasz Kubot (POL)

David Guez (FRA) v Richard Gasquet (FRA x9)

Fabio Fognini (ITA x15) v Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)

Dudi Sela (ISR) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Sam Querrey (USA)

Juan Monaco (ARG) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT x23)

Dmitry Tursunov (RUS x30) v Michael Russell (USA)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Albert Montanes (ESP)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Novak Djokovic (SRB x2)

afp

http://www.globalpost.com/dispatch/news/afp/140112/tennis-australian-open-mens-singles-draw-0