Connect to share and comment

Olympics: Figure Skating results - ice dance

PlacardEnlarge
(Globalpost/GlobalPost)

Olympics results in Figure Skating -- ice dance on Monday:

Overall

1. Meryl Davis - Charlie White (USA) 195.52 pts

2. Tessa Virtue - Scott Moir (CAN) 190.99

3. Elena Ilinykh - Nikita Katsalapov (RUS) 183.48

4. Nathalie Pechalat - Fabian Bourzat (FRA) 177.22

5. Ekaterina Bobrova - Dmitri Soloviev (RUS) 172.92

6. Anna Cappellini - Luca Lanotte (ITA) 169.50

7. Kaitlyn Weaver - Andrew Poje (CAN) 169.11

8. Madison Chock - Evan Bates (USA) 164.64

9. Maia Shibutani - Alex Shibutani (USA) 155.17

10. Penny Coomes - Nicholas Buckland (GBR) 151.11

11. Nelli Zhiganshina - Alexander Gazsi (GER) 150.77

12. Julia Zlobina - Alexei Sitnikov (AZE) 148.63

13. Sara Hurtado - Adrian Diaz (ESP) 146.97

14. Charlene Guignard - Marco Fabbri (ITA) 144.78

15. Pernelle Carron - Lloyd Jones (FRA) 142.87

16. Victoria Sinitsina - Ruslan Zhiganshin (RUS) 140.66

17. Isabella Tobias - Deividas Stagniunas (LTU) 139.00

18. Alexandra Paul - Mitchell Islam (CAN) 138.70

19. Tanja Kolbe - Stefano Caruso (GER) 130.56

20. Danielle Obrien - Gregory Merriman (AUS) 128.53

Free programme

1. Meryl Davis - Charlie White (USA) 116.63 pts

2. Tessa Virtue - Scott Moir (CAN) 114.66

3. Elena Ilinykh - Nikita Katsalapov (RUS) 110.44

4. Nathalie Pechalat - Fabian Bourzat (FRA) 104.44

5. Kaitlyn Weaver - Andrew Poje (CAN) 103.18

6. Ekaterina Bobrova - Dmitri Soloviev (RUS) 102.95

7. Anna Cappellini - Luca Lanotte (ITA) 101.92

8. Madison Chock - Evan Bates (USA) 99.18

9. Penny Coomes - Nicholas Buckland (GBR) 91.78

10. Maia Shibutani - Alex Shibutani (USA) 90.70

11. Julia Zlobina - Alexei Sitnikov (AZE) 90.48

12. Nelli Zhiganshina - Alexander Gazsi (GER) 89.86

13. Sara Hurtado - Adrian Diaz (ESP) 88.39

14. Charlene Guignard - Marco Fabbri (ITA) 86.64

15. Pernelle Carron - Lloyd Jones (FRA) 84.62

16. Alexandra Paul - Mitchell Islam (CAN) 82.79

17. Victoria Sinitsina - Ruslan Zhiganshin (RUS) 82.65

18. Isabella Tobias - Deividas Stagniunas (LTU) 82.60

19. Tanja Kolbe - Stefano Caruso (GER) 76.13

20. Danielle Obrien - Gregory Merriman (AUS) 75.85

Sunday

Short programme

1. Meryl Davis - Charlie White (USA) 78.89 pts Q

2. Tessa Virtue - Scott Moir (CAN) 76.33 Q

3. Elena Ilinykh - Nikita Katsalapov (RUS) 73.04 Q

4. Nathalie Pechalat - Fabian Bourzat (FRA) 72.78 Q

5. Ekaterina Bobrova - Dmitri Soloviev (RUS) 69.97 Q

6. Anna Cappellini - Luca Lanotte (ITA) 67.58 Q

7. Kaitlyn Weaver - Andrew Poje (CAN) 65.93 Q

8. Madison Chock - Evan Bates (USA) 65.46 Q

9. Maia Shibutani - Alex Shibutani (USA) 64.47 Q

10. Nelli Zhiganshina - Alexander Gazsi (GER) 60.91 Q

11. Penny Coomes - Nicholas Buckland (GBR) 59.33 Q

12. Sara Hurtado - Adrian Diaz (ESP) 58.58 Q

13. Pernelle Carron - Lloyd Jones (FRA) 58.25 Q

14. Julia Zlobina - Alexei Sitnikov (AZE) 58.15 Q

15. Charlene Guignard - Marco Fabbri (ITA) 58.14 Q

16. Victoria Sinitsina - Ruslan Zhiganshin (RUS) 58.01 Q

17. Isabella Tobias - Deividas Stagniunas (LTU) 56.40 Q

18. Alexandra Paul - Mitchell Islam (CAN) 55.91 Q

19. Tanja Kolbe - Stefano Caruso (GER) 54.43 Q

20. Danielle Obrien - Gregory Merriman (AUS) 52.68 Q

21. Cathy Reed - Chris Reed (JPN) 52.29

22. Alisa Agafonova - Alper Ucar (TUR) 49.84

23. Huang Xintong - Zheng Xun (CHN) 48.96

24. Siobhan Heekin-Canedy - Dmitri Dun (UKR) 41.90

afp

http://www.globalpost.com/dispatch/news/afp/140217/olympics-figure-skating-results-ice-dance