Connect to share and comment

Football: Europa League standings

Final Europa League group standings after Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Valencia 6 4 1 1 12 7 13 - Q Swansea City 6 2 2 2 6 4 8 - Q Kuban Krasnodar 6 1 3 2 7 7 6 St-Gallen 6 2 0 4 6 13 6 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 6 5 1 0 11 2 16 - Q Chornomorets Odessa 6 3 1 2 6 6 10 - Q PSV Eindhoven 6 2 1 3 4 5 7 Dinamo Zagreb 6 0 1 5 3 11 1 Group C

Football: Europa League standings

Europa League standings ahead of Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Valencia 5 4 0 1 11 6 12 - Q Swansea City 5 2 2 1 6 3 8 Kuban Krasnodar 5 1 2 2 6 6 5 St Gallen 5 1 0 4 5 13 3 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 5 4 1 0 9 1 13 - Q PSV Eindhoven 5 2 1 2 4 4 7 Chornomorets Odessa 5 2 1 2 5 6 7 Dinamo Zagreb 5 0 1 4 2 9 1 Group C

Europa League standings

LONDON, Nov. 28 (Xinhua) -- Following are the Europa league standings after Thursday's matches (tabulated under matches played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Valencia 5 4 0 1 11 6 12 - qualified Swansea City 5 2 2 1 6 3 8 Kuban Krasnodar 5 1 2 2 6 6 5 St-Gallen 5 1 0 4 5 13 3 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 5 4 1 0 9 1 13 - qualified PSV Eindhoven 5 2 1 2 4 4 7 Chornomorets Odessa 5 2 1 2 5 6 7 Dinamo Zagreb 5 0 1 4 2 9 1

Football: Europa League standings

Europa League standings after Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Valencia 5 4 0 1 11 6 12 - Q Swansea City 5 2 2 1 6 3 8 Kuban Krasnodar 5 1 2 2 6 6 5 St-Gallen 5 1 0 4 5 13 3 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 5 4 1 0 9 1 13 - Q PSV Eindhoven 5 2 1 2 4 4 7 Chornomorets Odessa 5 2 1 2 5 6 7 Dinamo Zagreb 5 0 1 4 2 9 1 Group C

Football: Europa League standings

Europa league standings after Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Valencia 4 3 0 1 10 6 9 - qualified Swansea City 4 2 2 0 6 2 8 Saint-Gall 4 1 0 3 5 9 3 Kuban Krasnodar 4 0 2 2 2 6 2 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 4 3 1 0 7 1 10 PSV Eindhoven 4 2 1 1 4 2 7 Chornomorets Odesa 4 1 1 2 3 5 4 Dinamo Zagreb 4 0 1 3 1 7 1 Group C

Football: Europa League standings

Europa League standings after Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, for, against, points): Group A Swansea City 3 2 1 0 5 1 7 Valencia 3 2 0 1 7 4 6 Saint-Gallen 3 1 0 2 3 6 3 Kuban Krasnodar 3 0 1 2 1 5 1 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 3 3 0 0 6 0 9 PSV Eindhoven 3 1 1 1 2 2 4 Chornomorets Odessa 3 1 0 2 2 4 3 Dinamo Zagreb 3 0 1 2 1 5 1 Group C Salzburg 3 3 0 0 8 2 9 Esbjerg 3 2 0 1 5 4 6

Football: Europa League standings

Europa league standings ahead of Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Swansea City 2 2 0 0 4 0 6 Saint-Gallen 2 1 0 1 2 1 3 Valencia 2 1 0 1 2 3 3 Kuban Krasnodar 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 2 2 0 0 5 0 6 PSV Eindhoven 2 1 0 1 2 2 3 Chornomorets Odessa 2 1 0 1 2 3 3 Dinamo Zagreb 2 0 0 2 1 5 0 Group C

Football: Europa League standings - collated

Europa league standings after Thursday's matches (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Swansea City 2 2 0 0 4 0 6 Saint-Gallen 2 1 0 1 2 1 3 Valencia 2 1 0 1 2 3 3 Kuban Krasnodar 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 Group B Ludogorets Razgrad 2 2 0 0 5 0 6 PSV Eindhoven 2 1 0 1 2 2 3 Chornomorets Odessa 2 1 0 1 2 3 3 Dinamo Zagreb 2 0 0 2 1 5 0 Group C

Football: Europa League results

Europa League results on Thursday: Group A At Krasnodar, Russia Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) 0 Valencia (ESP) 2 (Alcacer 73, Feghouli 81) Group D At Kazan, Russia Rubin Kazan (RUS) 4 (Duplus 60-og, Eremenko 73, Ryazantsev 81, Natcho 89) Zulte-Waregem (BEL) 0 Group K At Ramenskoye, Russia Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS) 0 Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) 2 (Defoe 34, Chadli 39) Group L At Astana Shakthyor Karagandy (KAZ) 2 (Finonchenko 40, Tarasov 45) Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 2 (Ezra 54, Turgeman 79) afp

Football: Europa League standings

Europa League standings ahead of the second round of group games on Thursday (played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points): Group A Swansea City 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 St Gallen 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 Kuban Krasnodar 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 Valencia 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 Group B Chornomorets Odessa 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 Ludogorets Razgrad 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 Group C Salzburg 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
Syndicate content