Connect to share and comment

Cycling: Paris-Nice stage three results

Results and standings after the Paris-Nice 180km third stage from Toucy to Magny-Cours on Tuesday: 1. John Degenkolb (GER/Giant) 4hr 27min 26sec, 2. Matthew Goss (AUS/ORI) same time, 3. Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP/MOV) s.t., 4. Borut Bozic (SLO/AST) s.t., 5. Tom Boonen (BEL/OPQ) s.t., 6. Alexander Kristoff (NOR/KAT) s.t., 7. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/FDJ) s.t., 8. Thor Hushovd (NOR/BMC) s.t., 9. Gert Steegmans (BEL/OPQ) s.t., 10. Moreno Hofland (NED/BKN) s.t. Selected others:

Cycling: Paris-Nice stage two results

Results from the second stage of the Paris-Nice cycling race on Monday between Rambouillet and Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche: 1. Moreno Hofland (NED/BKN) 4hr 53min 36sec (average: 41,9 km/h), 2. John Degenkolb (GER/GIA) same time, 3. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/FDJ) s.t., 4. Alexander Kristoff (NOR/KAT) s.t., 5. Thor Hushovd (NOR/BMC) s.t., 6. Bryan Coquard (FRA/EUC) s.t., 7. Armindo Fonseca (FRA/BSE) s.t., 8. Tony Gallopin (FRA/LTB) s.t., 9. Jens Keukeleire (BEL/ORI) s.t., 10. Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP/MOV) s.t. afp

Cycling: Paris-Nice stage two esults

Results from the second stage of the Paris-Nice cycling race on Monday between Rambouillet and Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche: 1. Moreno Hofland (NED/BKN) 4hr 53min 36sec (average: 41,9 km/h), 2. John Degenkolb (GER/GIA) same time, 3. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/FDJ) s.t., 4. Alexander Kristoff (NOR/KAT) s.t., 5. Thor Hushovd (NOR/BMC) s.t., 6. Bryan Coquard (FRA/EUC) s.t., 7. Armindo Fonseca (FRA/BSE) s.t., 8. Tony Gallopin (FRA/LTB) s.t., 9. Jens Keukeleire (BEL/ORI) s.t., 10. Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP/MOV) s.t. afp

Cycling: Paris-Nice stage one results

Results from the 162.5km first stage of the Paris-Nice stage race around Mantes-la-Jolie on Sunday: Stage one: 1. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/FDJ.fr), 3h 53min 01sec, 2. John Degenkolb (GER/GIA) same time, 3. Gianni Meersman (BEL/OPQ) s.t., 4. Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP/MOV) s.t., 5. Tyler Farrar (USA/GRM) s.t., 6. Bryan Coquard (FRA/EUC) s.t., 7. Luca Wackermann (ITA/LAM) s.t., 8. Fabio Felline (ITA/TRE) s.t., 9. Fabio Sabatini (ITA/CAN) s.t., 10. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA/AST) s.t. Selected others:

Cycling: Tour of Oman results

Results from the Tour of Oman after the sixth and final stage on Sunday, a 147.5 kiometres ride in Muscat: Stage: 1. Andre Greipel (GER/Lotto) 3hr 25min 41sec, 2. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) same time, 3. Sam Bennet (IRL) s.t., 4. Alexander Kristoff (NOR) s.t., 5. Michael Morkov (DEN) s.t., 6. Filippo Fortin (ITA) s.t., 7. Matteo Trentin (ITA) s.t., 8. Jens Keukelaire (BEL) s.t., 9. Borut Bozic (SLO) s.t., 10. Peter Sagan (SVQ) s.t. Overall:

Cycling: Tour of Oman fourth stage results

Results of the Tour of Oman fourth stage, a 173-kilometre ride from Wadi Al Abiyad to Muscat on Friday: 1. Peter Sagan (SVK/Cannondale) 4hr 02min 20sec, 2. Rigoberto Uran (COL) s.t., 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) s.t., 4. Daryl Impey (RSA) at 2s, 5. Tony Gallopin (FRA) s.t., 6. Daniel Moreno (ESP) s.t., 7. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) s.t., 8. Zdenek Stybar (CZE) s.t., 9. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE) s.t., 10. Moreno Moser (ITA) s.t., 11. Christopher Froome (GBR) s.t., 12. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP) s.t. Overall standings

Cycling: Tour of Qatar results

Results of the Tour of Qatar fourth stage, a 135km ride from Dukhan to Mesaieed on Wednesday: 1. Tom Boonen (BEL/Omega Pharma) 2hr 22min 34sec, 2. Andre Greipel (GER) s.t., 3. Barry Markus (NED) s.t., 4. Aidis Kruopis (LIT) s.t., 5. Sam Bennett (IRL) s.t., 6. Jacopo Guarneri (ITA) s.t., 7. Arnaud Démare (FRA) s.t., 8. Michael Vn Staeyen (BEL) s.t., 10. Barnhard Eisel (AUT) s.t. Overall standings

Cycling: Alcudia Trophy results

Results from the Alcudia Trophy, a 162km ride from Muro to Alcudia, Mallorca on Wednesday: 1. Gianni Meersman (BEL/Omega Pharma-Quick-Step) 3h 50mins 07secs 2. Jose Francisco Ventoso (ESP/Movistar) same time 3. Ben Swift (GBR/Sky) s.t. 4. Sacha Modolo (ITA/Lampre Merida) s.t. 5. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA/Astana) s.t. 6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR/Sky) s.t. 7. Michael Albasini (SWI/Orica GreenEdge) s.t. 8. Sergei Chernetski (RUS/Katusha) s.t. 9. Alexandre Pichot (FRA/Europcar) s.t.

Cycling: Tour Down Under final results

Results after the 85.5-kilometre (53-mile) final stage of the Tour Down Under on the 4.75-kilometre (2-mile) Adelaide street circuit on Sunday. Stage 1. Andre Greipel (GER/Lotto-Belisol) 1hr 55min 16 sec 2. Mark Renshaw (AUS/Omega Pharma-QuickStep) same time 3. Andrew Fenn (GBR/Omega Pharma-QuickStep) s.t. 4. Koen de Kort (NED/Giant-Shimano) s.t. 5. Jonathan Cantwell (AUS/Drapac) s.t. 6. Matthew Goss (AUS/Orica GreenEdge) s.t. 7. Nathan Haas (AUS/Garmin-Sharp) s.t. 8. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL/Lotto Belisol) s.t.

Cycling: Tour Down Under stage 4 results

Results after the 148.5-kilometre (92-mile) fourth stage of the Tour Down Under from Unley to Victor Harbor in South Australia on Friday. 1. Andre Greipel (GER/Lotto-Belisol) 3hr 33min 7sec 2. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL/Lotto Belisol) same time 3. Elia Viviani (ITA/Canondale) s.t. 4. Simon Gerrans (AUS/Orica GreenEdge) s.t. 5. Nathan Haas (AUS/Garmin-Sharp) s.t. 6. Daryl Impey (RSA/Orica GreenEdge) s.t 7. Maxime Bouet (FRA/AG2R La Mondiale) s.t. 8. Nikolay Trusov (RUS/Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t. 9. Anthony Roux (FRA/FDJ) s.t.
Syndicate content