Connect to share and comment

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - collated

Results on Tuesday from the eighth day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 4th rd Novak Djokovic (SRB x2) bt Tommy Robredo (ESP x16) 6-3, 7-5 Kei Nishikori (JPN) bt David Ferrer (ESP x4) 7-6 (9/7), 2-6, 7-6 (11/9) Andy Murray (GBR x6) bt Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x11) 6-4, 6-1 Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) bt Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI x3) 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 Roger Federer (SUI x5) bt Richard Gasquet (FRA x9) 6-1, 6-2 Milos Raonic (CAN x12) bt Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-3, 6-4

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - collated

Results on Sunday from the sixth day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 3rd rd Novak Djokovic (SRB x2) bt Florian Mayer (GER) injury walkover, groin Andy Murray (GRB x6) bt Feliciano Lopez (ESP x32) 6-4, 6-1 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x11) bt Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6, 7-6 (8/6), 7-5 Tommy Robredo (ESP x16) bt Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3, 6-4 Roger Federer (SUI x5) bt Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-3, 6-3 Richard Gasquet (FRA x9) bt Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3, 6-4

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - 2nd update

Results on Sunday from the sixth day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 3rd rd Novak Djokovic (SRB x2) bt Florian Mayer (GER) injury walkover, groin Andy Murray (GRB x6) bt Feliciano Lopez (ESP x32) 6-4, 6-1 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x11) bt Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6, 7-6 (8/6), 7-5 Tommy Robredo (ESP x16) bt Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3, 6-4 Roger Federer (SUI x5) bt Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-3, 6-3 Richard Gasquet (FRA x9) bt Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3, 6-4 Women 3rd rd

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - 3rd update

Results on Saturday from the fifth day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 2nd rd Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI x3) bt Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) bt Marin Cilic (CRO x25) 6-2, 7-6 (7/5) Tomas Berdych (CZE x7) bt Stephane Robert (FRA) 7-6 (7/5), 6-1 Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) bt Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4, 6-1 Women 3rd rd Ekaterina Makarova (RUS x23) bt Sara Errani (ITA x9) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - 2nd update

Results on Saturday from the fifth day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 2nd rd Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI x3) bt Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) bt Marin Cilic (CRO x25) 6-2, 7-6 (7/5) Tomas Berdych (CZE x7) bt Stephane Robert (FRA) 7-6 (7/5), 6-1 Women 3rd rd Ekaterina Makarova (RUS x23) bt Sara Errani (ITA x9) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 Angelique Kerber (GER x5) bt Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-0, 6-2

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results

Results on Thursday from the third day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 1st rd Jack Sock (USA) bt Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3, 6-4 Denis Istomin (UZB) bt Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6 (10/8), 7-6 (7/2) Stephane Robert (FRA) bt Alex Bogomolov (RUS) 7-5, 6-4 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) bt Jimmy Wang (TPE) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 Women 1st rd Angelique Kerber (GER x5) bt Peng Shuai (CHN) 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7/5) Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) bt Sorana Cirstea (ROM x25) 6-3, 6-3

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - 1st update

Results on Thursday from the third day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 1st rd Jack Sock (USA) bt Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3, 6-4 Denis Istomin (UZB) bt Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6 (10/8), 7-6 (7/2) Stephane Robert (FRA) bt Alex Bogomolov (RUS) 7-5, 6-4 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) bt Jimmy Wang (TPE) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) bt Karen Khachanov (RUS) 6-7 (8/10), 6-1, 6-1 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) bt Igor Sijsling (NED) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7/3)

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - 1st update

Results on Thursday from the third day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 1st rd Jack Sock (USA) bt Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3, 6-4 Denis Istomin (UZB) bt Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6 (10/8), 7-6 (7/2) Stephane Robert (FRA) bt Alex Bogomolov (RUS) 7-5, 6-4 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) bt Jimmy Wang (TPE) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) bt Karen Khachanov (RUS) 6-7 (8/10), 6-1, 6-1 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) bt Igor Sijsling (NED) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7/3)

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results

Results on Wednesday from the second day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 1st rd Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bt Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-4, 7-5 Matthew Ebden (AUS) bt Lukasz Kubot (POL) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 Albert Montanes (ESP) bt Michel Przysiezny (POL) 5-7, 7-6 (7/5), 6-3 Women 1st rd Vania King (USA) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 6-0, 6-0 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) bt Mona Barthel (GER) 6-4, 4-2 - retired Peng Shuai (CHN) bt Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 7-5, 6-0

Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami results - 1st update

Results on Wednesday from the second day of the WTA and ATP Miami Masters (x denotes seeded player): Men 1st rd Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bt Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-4, 7-5 Matthew Ebden (AUS) bt Lukasz Kubot (POL) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 Albert Montanes (ESP) bt Michel Przysiezny (POL) 5-7, 7-6 (7/5), 6-3 Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) bt Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-4, 6-3 Thiemo de Bakker (NED) bt Victor Hanescu (ROM) 6-3, 6-2 Women 1st rd Vania King (USA) bt Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 6-0, 6-0
Syndicate content