Connect to share and comment

Football: Asian Champions League results -- collated

Results from Asian Champions League group games on Wednesday: Group A Al Rayyan (Qat) 2 (Y Aiyegbeni 48-pen, Musa Haroon 53) Al Jazira (UAE) 3 (A. Barrada 45, Ali Ahmed Mabkhout 65, Cho Yong-hyung 90-og) Al Shabab (KSA) 2 (Fernando 82, Saeed al-Dosari 90) Esteghlal (IRN) 1 (P. Nouri 47) Group B Bunyodkor (UZB) 3 (O. Zoteev 42, V. Shodiev 84, A. Rakhmatullaev 86) Al Fateh (KSA) 2 (D. Salomo Fuakuputu 69, Hamdan al-Hamdan 78) Foolad Kouzestan (IRN) 3 (B. Rahmani 21, G. Rezaei 45, Luciano Chimba 90+3) El Jaish (QAT) 1 (Nilmar 10)

Football: Asian Champions League results -- collated

Results from group games in the AFC Champions League on Tuesday: Group C Lekhwiya (QAT) 0 Al Ain (UAE) 5 (Diaky Ibrahim 25, A. Brosque 43, Mohamed Abdulrahman 56, A Gyan 70, 90+2) Ittihad (KSA) 2 (Abdulfattah Asiri 18, Mukhtar Fallatah 60, Tractorsazi (IRN) 0 Group D Foolad Sepahan (IRN) 4 (M. Sharifi 48, 56, X. Sukaj 63, Ibrahim Majid (og) 90) Al Sadd (QAT) 0 Al Ahli (UAE) 0 Al Hilal (KSA) 0 Group G Melbourne Victory (AUS) 2 (Milligan 2, Troisi 90+1) Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN) 0

Football: AFC Champions League results - collated

Results from group games in the AFC Champions League on Tuesday: Group A Al Estheglal (IRN) 2 (Ghazi Najafabadi 17, Hanif Omranzadeh 65) Al Jazira (UAE) 2 (Abdelaziz Barrada 6, 56) Al Shabab (KSA) 4 (Majed al-Marshadi 3, Ahmed Ateef 22, Rafinha 48, 56) Al Rayyan (QAT) 3 (Kalu Uche 9, 41, Sayaf Mohsin 18) Group C Lekhwiya (QAT) 2 (Sebastian Soria 22, Nam Tae-Hee 79-pen) Al Ittihad (KSA) 0 Al Ain (UAE) 3 (Asamoah Gyan 16, 73, Mohamed Abdulrahman 38) Tractorsazi Tabriz (IRN) 1 (Milad Fakhreddini 42) Group E

Football: Asian Champions League results

Results from group games in the AFC Champions League on Wednesday: Group C Lekhwiya (QAT) 0 Tractorsazi Tabriz (IRN) 0 Playing later Al Ittihad (KSA) v Al Ain (UAE) Group D Foolad Sepahan (IRN) 3 (Ervin Bulku 17, Mehdi Sharifi 72, Xhevahir Sukaj 90+1) Al Hilal (KSA) 2 (Segundo Castillo 28, Thiago Neves 33) Al Ahli (UAE) 1 (Grafite 68) Al Sadd 1 (Nadir Belhadj 24) Group G Melbourne Victory (AUS) 2 (Ansell 31, Barbarouses 82) Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR) 2 (Lee Dong-Gook 76, 79)

Footbal: Asian Champions League results -- collated

Asian Champions League Group phase results on Wednesday: Group C Tractorsazi Tabriz (IRN) 1 (Karim Ansarifard 82) Al Ittihad (KSA) 0 Al Ain (UAE) 2 (Diaky Ibrahim 12, Asamoah Gyan 65) Lekhwiya (QAT) 1 (Vladimir Weiss 40) Group D Al Sadd (QAT) 3 (Khalfan Ibrahim 18, Nadir Belhadj 87, Rodrigo Tabata 90+2) Sepahan (IRN) 1 (Mehdi Sharif 78 Al Hilal (KSA) 2 (Nasser al-Shamrani 60, 74) Al Ahli (UAE) 2 (Luis Antonio Jiminez 53, Grafite 58) Group G Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR) 3 (Lee Seun-Gi 60, 68, Leonardo 70) Yokohama F. Marinos (JPN) 0

Football: AFC Champions League groups

Groups for AFC Champions League, which starts on Tuesday: Group A: Esteghlal (IRI), Al Rayyan (QAT), Al Jazira (UAE), Al Shabab (UAE) Group B: Al Fateh (KSA), Foolad Khouzestan (IRI), El Jaish (QAT), Bunyodkor (UZB) Group C: Al Ain (UAE), Al Ittihad (KSA), Tractorsazi Tabriz (IRI), Lekhwiya (QAT) Group D: Al Sadd (QAT), Al Ahli (UAE), Al Hilal (KSA), Sepahan (IRI) Group E: Pohang Steelers (KOR), Buriram United (THA), Shandong Luneng (CHN), Cerezo Osaka (JPN)

Football: 2014 AFC Champions League draw

Draw for the 2014 Asian Champions League made in Kuala Lumpur on Tuesday: Group A Esteghlal (IRI) Al Rayyan (QAT) Al Jazira (UAE) Al Shabab (KSA) Group B Al Fateh (KSA) Foolad Khuzestan (IRI) Winners of West playoff series one Bunyodkor (UZB) Group C Al Ain (UAE) Al Ittihad (KSA) Tractorsazi Tabriz (IRI) Winners of West playoff series two Group D Al Sadd (QAT) Al Ahli (UAE) Al Hilal (KSA) Sepahan (IRI)

Football: AFC Champions League quarter-final result

Second-leg result from the AFC Champions League quarter-finals on Wednesday: At Seoul FC Seoul (KOR) 1 (Dejan Damjanovic 89) Al Ahli (KSA) 0 (First leg: Al Ahli 1 FC Seoul 1) FC Seoul win 2-1 on aggregate Later kick-offs At Buriram Buriram United (THA) v Esteghlal (IRI) at 6:00 pm (1100 GMT) (First leg: Esteghlal 1 Buriram 0) At Doha Lekhwiya (QAT) v Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN) at 6:15 pm (1515 GMT) (First leg: Guangzhou Evergrande 2 Lekhwiya 0) At Riyadh

Football: AFC Champions League quarter-final fixtures

Second-leg fixtures in the AFC Champions League quarter-finals, to be played on Wednesday: At Seoul FC Seoul (KOR) v Al Ahli (KSA) at 7:30 pm (1030 GMT) (First leg: Al Ahli 1 FC Seoul 1) At Buriram Buriram United (THA) v Esteghlal (IRI) at 6:00 pm (1100 GMT) (First leg: Esteghlal 1 Buriram 0) At Doha Lekhwiya (QAT) v Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN) at 6:15 pm (1515 GMT) (First leg: Guangzhou Evergrande 2 Lekhwiya 0) At Riyadh Al Shabab (KSA) v Kashiwa Reysol (JPN) at 8:15 pm (1715 GMT)

Football: AFC Champions League quarter-final fixtures

AFC Champions League quarter-final fixtures to be played on Wednesday: 1st leg At Kashiwa Kashiwa Reysol (JPN) v Al Shabab (KSA) at 7:00 pm (1000 GMT) At Guangzhou Guangzhou Evergrande CHN) v Lekhwiya (QAT) at 8:00 pm (1200 GMT) At Tehran Esteghlal (IRI) v Buriram United (THA) at 8:15 pm (1545 GMT) At Sharayea Al Ahli (KSA) v FC Seoul (KOR) at 9:00 pm (1800 GMT) afp
Syndicate content